Overall programme

Sunday, 22 January 2017 - "Opening Gala"

until about 23.00 pm

Theatre 1 

Presenter: Kay Ray
20:00- 22:30 
Orquestra Cambra l'Empordá
ES
Musical cabarett
20:00 - 22:30
Das Lumpenpack DE Comedy, Poetry Slam
20:00 - 22:30 BANDART HU Physical theatre, Comedy
20:00 - 22:30 Lisa Eckhart AT Cabaret, Poetry Slam
20:00 - 22:30
Cia. Maduxia ES Stiltheatre

Monday, 23 January 2017

Theatre 1

Presenter: Carmela De Feo
10:30 - 10:50 Philipp Scharrenberg DE Poetry, Cabaret
10:55 - 11:15 Archie Clapp DE Comedy, Entertainment, Gala
11:20 - 11:40 De Frau Kühne DE Comedy, Cabaret
       
13:30 - 13:50 Robert Nippoldt & das Trio Größenwahn DE Entertainment, Puppet theatre, Variety
13:55 - 14:15 Simon Pearce DE Comedy, Cabaret
14:20 - 14:40 Lisa Eckhart DE Cabaret, Poetry Slam
       
16:00 - 16:20 Thomas Maurer AT Cabarett
16:25 - 16:45 Chaliwaté Company BE Physical theatre
16:50 - 17:10 Martin Schmitt DE Musical cabaret
       

Nominated Freiburger Leiter:
   
19:00 - 19:20 Ulan & Bator DE Comedy, Cabaret
19:25 - 19:45 Stefan Sing & Cristiana Casadio DE, IT Artistry, Physical theatre, Dance
19:50 - 20:10 Andreas Thiel CH Cabaret, Satire
20:15 - 20:35 Habbe & Meik DE Clownery, Comedy, Gala
       
21:00
Metropolis / Special 5
DE  

Theatre 2

Presenter: Felix Römer
10:30 - 10:50 John Doyle USA
Comedy
10:55 - 11:15 Paco Erhard DE Comedy
11:20 - 11:40 Erik Lehmann DE Cabaret
       
13:30 - 13:50 Nektarios Vlachopoulos DE Slam Poetry, Humorist
13:55 - 14:10 Yann Yuro DE Entertainment, Magic
14:15 - 14:35 El Retrete de Dorian Gray ES Clownerie, Puppet theatre, Variety
       
16:00 - 16:20 Orquestra de Cambra de l'Empordá ES Musical cabaret
16:25 - 16:45 Laurin Buser CH Cabaret, Poetry Slam
16:50 - 17:10 Dietrich Faber DE Comedy, Cabaret
17:15 - 17:35 Piero Masztalerz DE Comedy, Musical cabaret
       
21:00 - 21:45 Eventi Verticali / Special 4
IT Vertical-Performance

Music Hall

Presenters: Toba & Pheel
10:30 - 10:50 Double Drums DE World music, Percussion
11:00 - 11:20 Johannes Thoma/Colors of Voices AT, UA, FR, GE Chanson, Jazz, song-writer, Pop
11:30 - 11:50 YXALAG DE Gipsy, Klezmer, World music
       
  Nominated Freiburger Leiter:
   
13:30 - 13:50 Pulsar Trio DE Jazz, World music
14:00 - 14:20 Cobario AT World music
14:30 - 14:50 Maïa Barouh  JP, FR Pop, World music, Electro, Punk, Roots
       
16:00 - 16:20 Mockemalör DE Chanson, Pop
16:30 - 16:50 Park Stickney CH Jazz, Comedy
17:00 - 17:20 Sameday Records DE Pop-Folk, song-writer
17:30 - 17:50
Mayito Rivera & the sons of Cuba
CU
Jazz, World music
       
19:00 - 19:20 Christoph Pepe Auer AT Jazz, World music, Electro
19:30 - 19:50 Dee Dolen AT Jazz, song-writer, World music
20:00 - 20:20 INDIE BOY DE Pop

Street Theatre

Presenter: André Hieronymus
11:30 - 12:10
The KTO Theatre / Special 1
PL
 Performance
13:30 - 13:50 Lucy & Lucky Loop CH Artistry, Clownery, Music
14:00 - 14:20 Luigi Ciotta IT Clownery, Physical theatre, Juggling
14:30 - 14:50 Las Polis ES Clownery
       
  Nominated Freiburger Leiter:
   
16:00 - 16:20 Vaiven Circo ES Circus
16:30 - 16:50 La Fausse Compagnie FR Walk Act
17:00 - 17:20 PSiRC ES Circus acrobatics, Dance
17:30 - 17:50 Georg Traber CH Comedy, Entertainment, Performance
 
   
18:30 - 19:10 The KTO Theatre / Special 1
PL Performance

Walk Acts

Foyer / Central Foyer
(Performances several times a day)
from 11:00 Theatre 'Het wandelend huis' /
Theatre group 'Das wandernde Haus'
NL Walk Act, Puppet theatre
  Plunge Boom GB Walk Act
  Art Tremondo DE Walk Act

Live performances - Special Location

  Special 6
   
15:00 - 16:00 Toti Toronell ES Clownery, Puppet theatre
Hall 3


  Special 2    
16:00 - 16:30 Ponten Pie ES Object theatre, visual theatre
K 6-9      
  Special 3    
19:30 - 19:45 Res de Res ES Dance, Theatre
K 6-9      

Tuesday, 24 January 2017

Theatre 1

Presenter: Sebastian Messerschmidt
10:30 - 10:50 Gankino Circus DE Musical theatre
10:55 - 11:15 Günther Stolarz DE Comedy, Musical cabaret, Variety
11:20 - 11:40 9 Volt Nelly CH, GB, US Cabaret, Musical cabaret
       
13:30 - 13:50 Scott & Muriel NL Clownery, Magic, Comedy
13:55 - 14:15 Matthias Weiss DE Musical cabaret
14:20 - 14:30 Patrick Lehnen DE Magic
14:35 - 14:55 Liese-Lotte Lübke DE Cabaret, Musical cabaret
       
16:30 - 16:50 großraumdichten DE Musical cabaret, Poetry Slam, Performance
16:55 - 17:15 Sandra da Vina DE Comedy, Poetry Slam
17:20 - 17:40 Martin Großmann DE Cabaret
       
19:00 - 19:20 MICROBAND IT Music comedy
19:25 - 19:45 Knedl & Kraut DE Cabaret, Musical cabaret
19:50 - 20:05 Peter Mim
DE
Mime, Visual Theatre
       
21:00 - 21:25 Bencha Theater / Special 12
NL Acrobatics, Artistry, Dance, Music

Theatre 2

10:30 - 10:50 Silvana Gargiulo/Famiglia Dimitri IT, CH Theatre, Clownery, Circus, Music
10:55 - 11:15 This Maag CH Comedy, Entertainment, Cabaret
11:20 - 11:40 Sven Kemmler DE Cabaret
       
12:00 Announcement of the award winners of the FREIBURGER LEITER 2016    
       
from 12:30 Rehearsals for the Variety Evening    

Music Hall

Presenter: Dana Hoffmann
10:30 - 10:50 Sväng FI World music
11:00 - 11:20 KA MA Quartet DE Jazz, Rock, Modern Jazz
11:30 - 11:50 Goitse IE Folk, World music
       
13:30 - 13:50 The Cast DE, CA, CL, US World music, Opera, Entertainment, Musical theatre
14:00 - 14:20 Kleztory CA Klezmer, World music
14:30 - 14:50 tba


       
16:30 - 16:50 HABERECHT 4 DE Modern Jazz
17:00 - 17:20 Tamara Lukasheva Quartett DE, UA, CH Jazz
17:30 - 17:50 Sivan Talmor IL Folk, song-writer, Pop
18:00 - 18:20 Café del Mundo DE Flamenco, Jazz, World music
       
  Special 11: A cappella evening
   
20:30 - 22:30 Accent US, CA, FR, SE A cappella
  Humanophones FR A cappella

Street Theatre

Presenter: Jan Mattheis
11:00 - 11:45 Circ Bover / Special 7
ES Circus
       
13:30 - 13:50 Jean Philipp Kikolas ES Physical theatre, Juggling, Comedy
14:00 - 14:20 CQP Produccions  ES Pyhsical theatre, Comedy, Puppet theatre
14:30 - 14:50 Mister Piano DE Music, Comedy, Akrobatic
       
16:30 - 16:50 Buena Banda AT Funk, Brass Band
17:00 - 17:20 Cirk About It ES Comedy, Circus
17:30 - 17:50 SHIVA JP Performance
       
19:00 - 19:20 Système Paprika FR Walk Act, Opera
19:30 - 20:05 Cia. Maduxia / Special 9
ES Stiltheatre
       
20:15 - 20:35 Christoph Engels  DE Comedy, Artistry

Walk Acts

Foyer / Central Foyer
(Performances several times a day)
from 11:00 Theatre 'Het wandelend huis' /
Theatre group 'Das wandernde Haus'
NL Walk Act, Puppet theatre
  Plunge Boom GB Walk Act
  Art Tremondo DE Walk Act

Live performances - Special Location

  Special 6    
12:30 - 13:30 Toti Toronell ES Clownery, Puppet theatre
Hall 3      
       
  Special 2    
14:00 - 14:30 Ponten Pie ES Object theatre, visual theatre
K 6-9      
       
  Special 8    
15:30 - 16:30 La Industrial Teatrera ES Clownery, Physical theatre
Hall 3      
       
  Special 3    
18:00 - 18:15 Res de Res ES Dance, Theatre
K 6-9      
       
  Special 10: Poetry Slam
   
from 20:15 Leticia Wahl
DE  
K 6-9 Laurin Buser
CH
 
  Julian Heun
DE
 
  großraumdichten
DE
 
  Sandra Da Vina
DE
 
  Philipp Scharrenberg
DE
 
  Presenter: Felix Römer
DE
 

Wednesday, 25 January 2017

Theatre 1

Presenter: Nils Heinrich
10:30 - 10:50 Frank Fischer DE Comedy, Cabaret
10:55 - 11:15 BlöZinger AT Cabaret
11:20 - 11:40 Bühne Cipolla DE Puppet theatre
11:45 - 12:05 Fee Badenius DE Musical cabaret
       
  Special 13: Die 20er kommen
   
14:00 - 15:15
monalaura DE Air artistry, Vertical acrobatics
  Rosalie Held DE Equilibristics
  Rodrigue & Lou Lou DE Dog training
  Die Herren von der Tankstelle DE Singing, Dance, Acting
  Wasili Urbach DE Dance, Pantomime
  Herr Arnold Böswetter DE Comedy
  Silea DE Rope dance, Bottle balance
  Presenter: Marius Jung
   
       
16:40 - 17:00 Julian Heun DE Poetry Slam
17:05 - 17:25 Volker Diefes DE Comedy, Cabaret, Musical cabaret
17:30 - 17:50 Carl-Einar Häckner SE Comedy, Cabaret, Magic, Musical theatre
17:55 - 18:15 Özgür Cebe DE Comedy, Cabaret

Theatre 2

Presenter: Marius Jung
10:30 - 10:50 Markus Gimbel AT Variety, Puppet show, Belly talk
10:55 - 11:15 Stefan Danzinger DE Comedy
11:20 - 11:40 Lisa Catena CH Cabaret
       
13:00 - 13:20 Trifolie DE Comedy, Gala, Variety
13:25 - 13:45 Stenzel & Kivits NL Comedy, Musical cabaret, Music comedy
13:50 - 14:10 Peter Shub US Comedy, Entertainment, Gala
14:15 - 14:35 Krissie Illing GB Comedy, Entertainment, Variety
       
16:00 - 16:20 Faltsch Wagoni DE Musical cabaret
16:25 - 16:45 PuntMoc ES Physical theatre, Clownery, Pantomime
16:50 - 17:10 Götz Frittrang DE Cabaret
       
from 17:30
Rehearsals for the Variety Evening
   
       
from 20:00 Variety Evening
   
  Michele Cafaggi IT Physical theatre, Clowenery, Soapbubble
  Nicolai Friedrich DE Magic
  Corinne Sutter CH Entertainment, Performance, Variey
  Dirk Scheffel DE Comedy, Entertainment
  Spicy Circus CA Circus
  Raymond Raymondson FR Comedy
  Bence Benedikt Baumann HU Air artistry
  Presenter: Julian Button DE Moderation, Magic, Shadow play

Music Hall

Presenter: Lady Sunshine & Mister Moon
10:30 - 10:50 Simon Frick AT Jazz, Rock, World music
11:00 - 11:20 milou & flint DE Folk, song-writer, Pop
11:30 - 11:50 Sebastián Pecznik AR, PL Latin, Tango, World music
12:00 - 12:20 Cuìg IE Folk
       
13:30 - 13:50 Bobo & Herzfeld feat. Zabélov DE, BY World music
14:00 - 14:20 Grete Skarpeid NO Jazz, World music
14:30 - 14:50 Marina & The Kats AT Jazz, Swing
       
17:00 - 17:20 Stefanie Boltz DE Blues, Jazz, Pop
17:30 - 17:50 Birgit Denk & die Novaks  AT Chanson, song-writer, Pop, Cabaret songs
18:00 - 18:20 dodo hug CH, IT Chanson, song-writer, World music
18:30 - 18:50 Veronika Harcsa HU Jazz

Street Theatre

Presenter: Helmut Sanftenschneider
13:30 - 13:45 Circ Pistolet ES Performance, Circus
13:55 - 14:15 Nanirossi IT Clownery, Physical theatre, Comedy, Acrobatic
14:25 - 14:45 Ron & Salim DE Comedy, Juggling, Performance
       
16:00 16:45 Circ Bover / Special 16
ES Circus
       
18:00 - 18:35 Cia. Maduixa / Special 9
ES Stiltheatre

Walk Acts

Foyer / Central Foyer
(Performances several times a day)
from 11:00 Theatre 'Het wandelend huis' /
Theatre group 'Das wandernde Haus'
NL Walk Act, Puppet theatre
  Plunge Boom GB Walk Act
  Art Tremondo DE Walk Act

Live performances - Special Location

  Special 2    
12:00 - 12:30 Ponten Pie ES Object theatre, Visual theatre
K 6-9      
       
  Special 6    
13:00 - 14:00 Toti Toronell ES Clownery, Puppet theatre
K 6-9      
       
  Special 3    
15:00 - 15:15 Res de Res ES Dance, Theatre
K 6-9      
Document Actions