Overall programme

 
 
 
 
 -
 -
 -
 -
     

Sunday 21 January 2018 - "Opening Gala"
   

Theatre Hall 1

 presenter: 





20:00 - 22.30 Lukas & Aaron SE, FI springboard
20:00 - 22.30 Fanfare les Traine-Savates FR marching band
20:00 - 22.30 Lara Stoll CH poetry slam
20:00 - 22.30 Federspiel AT folk, world music, crossover
20:00 - 22.30 Peter Spielbauer DE
20:00 - 22.30 Patti Basler CH ?
20:00 - 22.30 Bodo Wartke DE musical cabaret, musical theatre




Monday 22 January 2018

Theatre Hall 1

presenter: Detlef Winterberg




10:30 - 10:50 Thomas Spitzer DE comedy, poetry slam
10:55 - 11-15 Kabarett Magdeburger Zwickmühle DE cabaret
11:20 - 11:40 Bodo Wartke DE musical cabaret, musical theatre




13:30 - 13:50 The Rainer Hersch Orkestra GB pop, worldmusic
13:55 - 14:05 La Bande Passante FR puppetry, performance
14:10 - 14:30 Lennart Schilgen DE musical cabaret




ab 19:00 Samples swiss evening 





Theatre Hall 2

presenter: Carmela de Feo




10:30 - 10:45 C. Heiland DE comedy, musical cabaret
10:50 - 11:10 Compagnie Pas De Deux CH, DE artistry, physical theatre, clownery
11:15 - 11:35 Daniel Ziegler CH comedy, entertainment, cabaret, musical cabaret




13:30 - 13:50 Julien Cottereau FR clownery, mime, variety
13:55 - 14:15 Fischer & Jung DE comedy
14:20 - 14:40 Duo Mimikry DE, FR physical theatrer, comedy, mime




16:30 - 16:40 Tsubasa Watanabe JP dance, diabolo
16:45 - 17:05 Dr. Harry Keaton DE entertainment, cabaret, conjouring
17:10 - 17:30 Black Blues Brothers KE physical theatrer, comedy, circus, acrobatic





nominee Freiburger Leiter:

19:00 - 19:20 Cie Yokai FR puppetry
19:25 - 19:45 Christof Spörk AT cabaret, musical cabaret
19:50 - 20:10 Karim Slama CH slapstick, satire
20:15 - 20:35 Oropax Chaos-Theater DE comedy




Theatre hall 3

presenter: Joram Seewi




13:30 - 13:50 Tino Bomelino DE comedy, performance, poetry slam
13:55 - 14:15 Falk DE comedy, cabaret, musical cabaret
14:20 - 14:40 Liza Kos DE comedy, cabaret, musical cabaret




16:30 - 16:50 Robert Alan DE comedy, musical cabaret
16:55 - 17:10 Alexander Merk DE gala, variety, conjouring
17:15 - 17:30 Willy Nachdenklich DE cabaret





special:

ab 20:15 Poetry Slam 





Music Hall

presenter: Matthias Reuter




10:30 - 10:50 Die Couchies DE swing
11:00 - 11:20 Feuerbach Quartett DE jazz, pop, rock
11:30 - 11:50 Lisa Wahlandt – Die Drei Damen DE chanson, jazz, pop, worldmusic





Nominee Freiburger Leiter:

13:30 - 13:50 Curly Strings EE folk
14:00 - 14:20 Bahur Ghazi SY jazz, worldmusic, arabic jazz
15:00 - 15:20 Cara DE, GB folk, singer-songwriter, worldmusic, celtic




16:30 - 16:50 Cuadro Flamenco Rafael Segura ES, CH flamenco
17:00 - 17:20 MAZ CA folk, jazz, worldmusic
17:30 - 17:50 MEMENTO DE jazz




19:00 - 19:20 Rüdiger Baldauf DE blues, funk, pop
19:30 - 19:50 Christina Zurbrügg & Band CH, AT singer-songwriter, pop, worldmusic,modern yodeling
20:00 - 20:20 Christine Tassan et les Imposteures CA gypsy, jazz




Street Theatre

presenter: This Maag




13:30 - 13:50 Cia des-equilibrats ES circus
14:00 - 14:20 Mario Levis IT clownery, comedy, jugglery
14:30 - 14:50 Silvia Martini IT clownery, comedy, juggleryi, acrobatics





Nominee Freiburger Leiter:

16:00 - 16:15 LA INTRUSA - Virginia Garcia & Damian Muñoz ES dance
16:25 - 16:45 Compagnie des NAZ FR jugglery, dance
17:00 - 17:20 Tresperté Circo Teatro ES comedy, entertainment, performance




Tuesday 23 January 2018 

Theatre Hall 1

 presenter: Philipp Scharrenberg




10:30 - 10:50 Mirja Regensburg DE comedy, entertainment
10:55 - 11:15 Matthias Ningel DE musical cabaret, humour, singer-songwriter
11:20 - 11:40 Bodecker & Neander DE physical theatrer, mime, visual comedy




13:30 - 13:50 Pe Werner DE musical cabaret
13:55 - 14:15 Les Objets Volants FR clownery, juggling
14:20 - 14:40 Jakob Heymann DE comedy, cabaret, musical cabaret




16:30 - 16:50 Strohmann-Kauz CH cabaret, theatre cabaret
16:55 - 17:15 Housch ma Housch UA comedy, artistry, music, entertainment, variety
17:20 - 17:40 Michael Elsener CH comedy, cabaret





Swiss evening

presenter: Lapsus


 ab 20:00
Renato Kaiser
CH special
  Lapsus CH special
  Ursus & Nadeschkin
CH special
  Uta Köbernick
CH special
  Martin O
CH special
  Knuth & Tucek
CH special

Andreas Thiel
CH
special

Theatre Hall 2

presenter: Carmela de Feo




10:30 - 10:50 GlasBlasSing DE comedy, entertainment, musical cabaret
10:55 - 11:15 René Sydow DE cabaret
11:20 - 11:40 Salim Samatou MA comedy, entertainment, cabaret




ab 12:00 announcement winner of
 FREIBURGER LEITER 2018






ab 12:30 Samples variety evening





Theatre Hall 3

presenter: Martina Ottmann 




13:30 - 13:50 Martin Frank DE cabaret
13:55 - 14:15 Compagnie MaRRAM DE puppetry, object theatre
14:20 - 14:40 Flüsterzweieck AT cabaret, theatre
14:45 - 15:00 Bernd Gieseking DE cabaret




16:30 - 16:45 Tobi Katze DE poetry slam, live-literature
16:50 - 17:10 Alte Mädchen DE musical cabaret, Pop cabaret
17:15 - 17:35 Pit Hartling DE comedy, entertainment, conjuring




Music Hall

presenter: Beate Furcht




10:30 - 10:50 Dieselknecht DE folk
11:00 - 11:20 Andrea Pancur DE folk, clezmer, worldmusic
11:30 - 11:50 Epiphany 3 US, AM folk, jazz, worldmusic
12:00 - 12:20 Ringmasters SE acappella, barbershop




13:30 - 13:50 Miss Allie - Die kleine Singer-Songwriterin mit Herz DE singer-songwriter, musical cabaret, pop
14:00 - 14:20 Fjarill SE, ZA folk, pop, worldmusic
14:30 - 14:50 The Henry Girls IE folk, pop, weltmusik
15:00 - 15:20 Trio ELF DE, SK jazz




16:30 - 16:50 The Les Clöchards DE pop, reggae, rock
17:00 - 17:20 Belcirque BE, CH jazz, pop, worldmusic
17:30 - 17:50 Beat Poetry Club AT aappella, pop, soul
18:00 - 18:20 Robyn Bennet & Bang Bang US, FR jazz




Street Theatre

presenter:




13:30 - 13:45 ACE-K JP entertainment, juggleryi, performance
13:55 - 14:15 La Mue/tte FR artistry, musical cabaret, performance
14:25 - 14:45 7 Bubbles ES entertainment, performance, walk act
14:55 - 15:15 elTioTeo ES comedy, jugglery, mime




16:30 - 16:50 NANIROSSI - MCFOIS IT clownery, physical theatrer, comedy, acrobatics
17:00 - 17:20 Duo Kaos IT, GT artistry, physical theatre, performance
17:30 - 17:45 Cal y Canto Teatro ES physical theatre, puppetry, walk act




19:00 - 19:20 The Suits DE comedy, juggling, conjuring




Wednesday 24 January 2018

Theatre Hall 1

presenter: René Sydow




10:30 - 10:50 Beckmann-Griess DE musical cabaret
10:55 - 11:15 BlöZinger AT cabaret, clownery
11:20 - 11:40 Friedemann Weise DE comedy, cabaret, musical cabaret
11:45 - 12:05 Spot The Drop DE physical theatre, juggling, circus




13:30 - 13:50 Julian Button DE shadow theatre, conjuring, comedy
13:55 - 14:15 Suchtpotenzial DE comedy, cabaret, musical cabaret
14:20 - 14:40 Valsecchi & Nater CH musical cabaret




16:30 - 16:50 Jan HimSelf CH circus, comedy
16:55 - 17:15 Günther Josef Fortmeier DE comedy, entertainment, puppetry
17.45 - 18.05 




Die Schlagzeugmafia DE performance




Theatre Hall 2

presenter: Sebastian Messerschmid




10:30 - 10:50 Micha Marx DE comedy, entertainment, cabarett, comics
10:55 - 11:15 Stefan Sing & Cristiana Casadio DE, IT dance, physical theatre
11:20 - 11:30 Sarah Stiefel DE artistry, gala, variety, aerial artistry




13:30 - 13:50 Pepe ES comedy, entertainment, conjuring
13:55 - 14:15 Duo Full House CH, US artistry, comedy, variety
14:20 - 14:35 Hans-Hermann Thielke DE comedy
14:40 - 15:00 Johnny Melville GB clownery, comedy, variety




16:30 - 16:50 Tim Becker DE comedy, entertainment, gala
16:55 - 17.05 Bianca DE acrobatics




ab 17:30 Uhr Samples for variety evening





ab 20:00 Uhr 

Variety evening:




Geschwister Sprung DE springboard, variety

Lukas & Aaron SE, FI springboard

Lazer Wizards FR entertainment, gala, variety

Duo Masawa IT, AR performance, dance, circus

Fernando Pose AR, IT gala, jugglery, circus

Xavier Mortimer FR artistry, comedy, gala, conjuring

Maicol Gatto IT physical theatre, clownery, musical cabaret

Unduzo ¥ Linda Sander DE artistry, entertainment, gala




Theatre Hall 3

 presenter:





Special:

14:00 - 15.15 Uhr Young & fresh





Music Hall

presenter:
10:30 - 10:50 Martin Kälberer DE jazz, pop, worldmusic
11:00 - 11:20 Jütz AT, CH chanson, jazz, worldmusic, alpine music
11:30 - 11:45 Alexa Rodrian DE blues, jazz, pop
11:55 - 12:15 Eclecta CH acappella, jazz, pop




13:30 - 13:50 Donauwellenreiter AT jazz, pop, worldmusic
14:00 - 14:20 Linntett DE jazz
14:30 - 14:50 Hornung Trio DE, GB jazz




16:30 - 16:50 Violons Barbares FR worldmusic
17:00 - 17:20 NEN CH, SE jazz, pop, rock
17:30 - 17:50 EMU DE indie-rock





Special:

20:00- 22:00 Echoes Of Swing





Street Theatre

presenter: Martina Ottmann




13:30 - 13:50 Di Filippo Marionette IT, AU puppetry
14:00 - 14:20 3Chefs IT clownery, physical theatre, jugglery
14:30 - 14:50 Zirkus Meer AT, BR Artistik, Performance




16:30 - 16:50 Giulio Lanzafame IT clownery, jugglery
17:00 - 17:10 Duo Same Same DE artistry, performance
Document Actions